Monday, October 29, 2012

The Wind in the Willows--on a Monday


I kind of missed the Wind in the Willows, so I'm doing it today. =D A little clarifying on the rules--to do this with me, take the picture off and answer the questions by me in a post on your blog. =D

Anyway, here are your questions:

1) Do you want to watch The Odd Life of Timothy Green--if you haven't already--? And if you did watch it, why did you not or why did you like it?

[my answer: yes, I want to watch it]

2) Are you excited for The Hobbit??

[yes!!!!!!]

3) Do you know Pinterest really is? If you do, explain it, please.

[me: I don't know. That's why I asked it. =D All I know is that it has something to do with pictures...]

4) What would be your ideal job?

[writer!]

5) Who is the person that you've gotten to know the most (who you don't already know) through blogger?

[hmm..... not sure......]

6) What is your favorite story? (Bible stories don't count, the Bible doesn't count, etc.)

[uhh....][p.s. I don't expect this from the rest of you lol]

7) What's your favorite blog name?

[I'm not sure. I've seen lots of cool ones!!]

8) Why did you choose your blog name that you have currently?

[on Dragonmaster? Because of my book characters. Visit Alex'n'Andria]

9) Have you ever changed your blog name? And if so, why?

[umm..... I like my name (a lot!!), but if I absolutely HAD to change the name, I'd probably changed it to something like Is There a Dragon on Your Head? (something funny) or Randomness is My Middle Name (random haha) or Chronicles (*Heidi*) or Moondust (don't know why.... just random....) or Wish Upon a Star (random) or Landing Among the Stars (random) or... yeah.....]

10) Do you like Riley Poole from National Treasure ("Delicous jams and jellies??") better or Samwise Gamgee from The Lord of the Rings ("I can't carry the ring, but I can carry you!") better?

[urggh!!!! I'd have to say Sam. :P]

Can't wait to see your answers!! :)


6 comments:

  1. Pinterest is where you go around saying what pictures you like and making them into bulletin boards and um pins i think. It's really confusing. (i checked it out once)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Stabby asks if you ever change one of your blog names please name it ''STABBY THE AWESOME AND MANLY UNICORN OF FIERY DEATH''. Maybe for april fools? ;)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. lol I wouldn't want to lose THIS blog name. But YOU should definitely try it!! =D

      Delete

be kind • be polite • be amazing